Licensed to Bloom Trail High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2015 Illinois Sprint Spectacular - 6/6/2015                  
                               Bloom High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   12.72  6/6/2015    Cheyenne Moses, Calument City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moses, Cheyenne              Calument City          12.75      12.72   2 
  2 worthy, Jaiya                Legacy Runne           15.78      14.63   1 
  3 Watkins, Jasmine             Brooks                 13.40      14.66   1 
  4 Duckhorn, Keitlyn            North Lawndale                    15.73   2 
  5 DeBose, Reiley               Five Alive Blaze       18.10      15.93   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   28.49  6/7/2014    Imani Carothers, Brookwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Brianna              Unattached                        29.60  
  2 Bush, Dejah                  Brooks                            30.20  
  3 DeBose, Reiley               Five Alive Blaze                  37.60  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   11-02  6/6/2015    Jaiya worthy, Legacy Runne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 worthy, Jaiya                Legacy Runne        10-05.25   11-02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   11.81  6/6/2015    Tyjuana Eason, Kankakee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee               12.29      11.81   4 
  2 Smith, Keniya                Brooks                            11.92   2 
  3 Khaliq, Maya                 Bloom Twp.             12.90      12.17   3 
  4 Woods, Mariah                Five Alive Blaze                  12.25   1 
  5 Morris, Hannah               Bloom Twp.             12.76      12.34   3 
  6 Smyles, Jasmine              Legacy Runne           12.75      12.39   4 
  7 Scott, Lakisa                Thornton                          12.60   1 
  8 DesRosiers, Gabrielle        Legacy Runne           12.69      12.63   4 
  9 Wells, Chaz                  Shepard                12.10      12.71   4 
 10 Wilkes, Layia                Five Alive Blaze                  13.08   3 
 11 Edward, Kayla                Five Alive Blaze       13.30      13.09   3 
 12 Henry, Iesha                 Legacy Runne           13.50      13.50   3 
 13 Ingram, Brianna              Unattached             13.30      13.75   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   24.31  6/6/2015    Tyjuana Eason, Kankakee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee               24.84      24.31   3 
  2 Horton, Cherlene             Thornton               25.70      25.31   3 
  3 Scott, Lakisa                Thornton               26.60      25.38   2 
  4 Khaliq, Maya                 Bloom Twp.             26.87      25.80   2 
  5 Carothers, Imani             Brooks                 28.40      26.80   2 
  6 Woods, Mariah                Five Alive Blaze       24.80      27.84   3 
  7 Dillard, Latisha             Collins                24.00      28.03   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   57.11  2011        Courtney Clayton, Rockford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Mariah                Five Alive Blaze     1:05.00    1:03.97   1 
  2 Smith, Keniya                Brooks               1:05.00    1:05.40   1 
  3 Dillard, Latisha             Collins              1:02.00    1:10.25   2 
  4 Wilkes, Layia                Five Alive Blaze                1:10.94   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   2:19.50  2013        Kayla Wolfe, Burlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Horno, Mariah            Bloom Twp.           2:41.48    2:41.48  
  2 Gavina, Tanya                Bloom Twp.           2:51.10    2:51.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   14.16  6/6/2015    Imani Carothers, Brooks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carothers, Imani             Brooks                 14.40      14.16  
  2 Horton, Cherlene             Thornton                          15.03  
  3 Bell, Kaiaja                 Bloom Twp.             19.60      17.94  
  4 Woods, Mariah                Five Alive Blaze       12.30      20.03  
  5 Sesson, Charisha             Bloom Twp.             19.50      20.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   47.22  6/7/2014    Sariaya Phillips, Brooks                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Kaiaja                 Bloom Twp.             52.60      54.60  
  2 Sesson, Charisha             Bloom Twp.             55.10      58.10  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   12-00  6/6/2015    Morgan Zacharias, Reed Custer               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zacharias, Morgan            Reed Custer                    12-00.00  
  2 Desmond, Jacqulyn            Lemont                         11-00.00  
  3 Sestak, Stefanie             Providence Catho                8-00.00  
  4 Hernandez, Angela            Bloom Twp.                      7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   18-01.50  6/6/2015    Hannah Morris, Bloom Twp.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Hannah               Bloom Twp.          17-08.75   18-01.50  
  2 DesRosiers, Gabrielle        Legacy Runne        15-00.00   15-05.00  
  3 Wells, Chasz                 Illinios                       14-08.00  
  4 Moore, Briana                Bloom Twp.          16-03.00   12-09.00  
  5 Waters, Aviance              Bloom Twp.          16-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   20-08  6/6/2015    Briana Moore, Bloom Twp.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Briana                Bloom Twp.                     20-08.00  
  2 Gavina, Tatiana              Bloom Twp.                     19-11.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   12.27  6/6/2015    Daylin Williams, Legacy Runne               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Daylin             Legacy Runne                      12.27  
  2 Trice, Justin                Five Alive Blaze                  14.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   57.32  6/7/2014    DeVaughn Blackburn, King                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terell, Nathan               Brooks                          1:06.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   2:40.10  6/2/2013    Stephen Morrow, Parker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Juan                  Roosevelt                       2:44.10  
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   5:37.00  6/6/2015    James Edgecombe, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edgecombe, James             Unattached                      5:37.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   17.13  6/7/2014    John White, Warriors TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Daylin             Legacy Runne                      19.63  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   10.91  6/6/2015    Jeremiah Davis, Collins                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremiah              Collins                11.00      10.91   4 
  2 Wallace, Kinley              Bloom Township         11.13      10.93   4 
  3 Frye, David                  Leo                    11.45      11.00   3 
  4 Okolo, Patrick               Thornton               11.50      11.08   3 
  5 Whatley, Alexze              Five Alive Blaze       11.60      11.12   3 
  6 Wheat, Amita                 Bloom Twp.                        11.30   2 
  7 Morgan, David                Brooks                 11.50      11.38   3 
  8 Wallace, Tyrin               Eisenhower             11.87      11.44   2 
  9 Howard, Stephen              Leo                    11.00      11.46   4 
 10 Lewis, Deontae               Collins                11.70      11.64   3 
 11 Guerendo, Isaac              Cascade IN TC          11.20      11.66   4 
 12 Hollingsworth, Jamari        Orr                    12.50      11.72   2 
 13 Shelton, Amoni               Thornton               11.60      12.80   3 
 14 Shepherd, Isajah             Five Alive Blaze       14.00      13.22   2 
 15 Conner, Ben                  Orr                    15.00      15.80   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   21.77  2011        Tim Faust, Thorton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Alexze              Five Alive Blaze       22.80      22.16   4 
  2 Davis, Jeremiah              Collins                23.00      22.32   3 
  3 Wallace, Kinley              Bloom Township         22.63      22.53   4 
  4 Frye, David                  Leo                    22.90      22.78   3 
  5 Okolo, Patrick               Thornton               23.40      22.90   2 
  6 Agee, Jacobi                 Bloom Twp.             22.80      23.10   3 
  7 Wheat, Amita                 Bloom Twp.             23.40      23.48   3 
  8 Taylor, Avery                Unattached             23.00      23.60   2 
  9 Lewis, Deontae               Collins                23.60      24.23   2 
 10 Shepherd, Isajah             Five Alive Blaze                  28.90   1 
 11 Conner, Ben                  Orr                               33.80   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   49.10  2011        London Hawk, Thornwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean                Unattached             51.50      52.06   3 
  2 Phillips, Brantley           Unattached             51.00      52.07   3 
  3 Whatley, Alexze              Five Alive Blaze       54.60      52.70   2 
  4 Davis, Melvin                Orr                    52.40      52.90   2 
  5 Thomson, Chris               Bloom Township         52.00      54.03   3 
  6 Wallace, Ronaldo             Thornridge             51.90      59.80   3 
  7 Huntley, Davis               Eisenhower             52.80    1:01.00   2 
  8 Curry, Armani                Thornton               56.00    1:01.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
 Illinois SS:   1:58.90  2012        Chad Maxwell, Edwardsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kemp, George                 Rich South           2:01.00    2:01.00   3 
  2 Brown, Thomas                Rich Central         2:03.00    2:05.40   3 
  3 King, Sir Laurence           Leo                  2:08.00    2:09.50   3 
  4 English, Joshua              Eisenhower           2:15.00    2:12.10   2 
  5 Stephenson, Jevon            Thornton             2:10.00    2:12.80   2 
  6 Stephenson, Travon           Thornton             2:05.00    2:14.10   3 
  7 Avelar, George               Thornton             2:14.00    2:14.90   2 
  8 Garcia, Julian               Richards             2:10.00    2:16.20   2 
  9 Sanchez, Angel               Thornton                        2:17.00   3 
 10 Curry, Armani                Thornton             2:12.00    2:20.10   2 
 11 Hood, Athony                 Eisenhower           2:20.00    2:21.10   1 
 12 Valdez, Jesus                Eisenhower           2:14.00    2:22.10   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   4:42.20  6/6/2015    Sir Laurence King, Leo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Sir Laurence           Leo                  4:43.00    4:42.20  
  2 Rangel, Jordi                Eisenhower           4:38.00    4:49.10  
  3 Kemp, George                 Rich South           4:51.00    4:51.00  
  4 Brown, Thomas                Rich Central         5:08.00    5:03.20  
  5 Esparza, Gabriel             Eisenhower           4:46.00    5:03.50  
  6 Garcia, Julian               Richards             4:54.00    5:11.20  
  7 Avelar, George               Thornton             5:15.00    5:12.70  
  8 Chapan, Nick                 Eisenhower           5:11.00    5:17.40  
  9 Sanchez, Angel               Thornton             5:00.00    5:21.00  
 10 Stephenson, Travon           Thornton             5:17.00    5:37.90  
 11 Hood, Athony                 Eisenhower           5:30.00    5:42.00  
 12 Smith, Leydell               Leo                  6:10.00    6:32.00  
 13 Dunning, Antoione            Leo                  5:45.00    7:21.00  
 14 Cruz, Daniel                 Eisenhower           6:15.00    7:29.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   14.56  6/6/2015    Jaylen Galloway, Thornton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton               15.18      14.56  
  2 Powell, Raheem               Bloom Township                    14.76  
  3 Taylor, Avery                Unattached                        14.97  
  4 Stokes, Keewan               Rich Central           16.00      15.94  
  5 Shelton, Amoni               Thornton               15.00      20.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   40.10  6/6/2015    Jaylen Galloway, Thornton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton               39.35      40.10  
  2 Pence, Michael               Cascade IN TC          41.10      42.10  
  3 Stokes, Keewan               Rich Central           42.00      45.30  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   12-00  6/6/2015    Nico Planeta, Five Alive Blaze              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Planeta, Nico                Five Alive Blaze               12-00.00  
  2 Sullivan, Liam               St. Ignatius        10-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Gavin, Robert                Providence Catho               11-00.00  
 -- Wolff, Ian                   St. Ignatius         7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   21-04.50  6/6/2015    Raheem Powell, Bloom Township            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Raheem               Bloom Township                 21-04.50  
  2 Thomson, Chris               Bloom Township      21-06.00   20-11.00  
  3 Stokes, Keewan               Rich Central                   20-01.00  
  3 Agee, Jacobi                 Bloom Twp.          20-08.00   20-01.00  
  5 Hollingsworth, Jamari        Orr                 17-08.00   19-06.00  
  6 Gilliam, Daveonta            Dirksen                        19-01.00  
  7 Guerendo, Isaac              Cascade IN TC       20-11.00   19-00.00  
  8 Morgan, David                Brooks              19-07.00   18-11.00  
  9 Jenkins, Malachi             Collins             15-01.00   13-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   28-07  6/6/2015    Malachi Jenkins, Collins                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Malachi             Collins                        28-07.00  
  2 Lewis, Deontae               Collins                        27-05.00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   10.10  6/6/2015    Bruce Gray, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville             10.28      10.10  
  2 Alford, Tevin                Unattached             10.07      10.60  
  3 Wallace, kevin               Unattached             11.09      11.00  
  4 Whitifield, Lavonte          Orr                               11.13  
  4 McNeely, Jamal               Unattached             10.00      11.13  
  6 Connor, Dominque             Orr                    10.90      11.70  
  7 Williams, Davey              Unattached             11.20      11.71  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   21.50  6/6/2015    Bruce Gray, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville             21.30      21.50  
  2 Wallace, kevin               Unattached             23.19      22.30  
  3 Wilson, Clinton              Orr                               22.91  
  4 Connor, Dominque             Orr                    21.50      23.60  
  5 Brown, Javan                 Orr                    22.10      24.10  
  6 Whitifield, Lavonte          Orr                               24.90  
 
Men Long Jump College
=========================================================================
 Illinois SS:   25-04  6/6/2015    Will Williams, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Will               Unattached          26-04.00   25-04.00  
  2 Tooks, Joseh                 Calument City       23-00.00   21-00.00  
  3 Wilson, Clinton              Orr                            19-00.00  
  3 Brown, Javan                 Orr                 21-09.00   19-00.00